Rechtsklick nicht möglich. © Klaus Mittermayr 2020
logo

Impressum

Impressum

Informationspflicht lt. § 5 Abs. 1 E-Commerce-Gesetz

Unternehmensbezeichnung: Berufsfotograf
Firmenname: Klaus Mittermayr
Rechtsform: Einzelunternehmen
Adresse: Ziegeleistraße 35, 4972 Utzenaich

Ust.ID: ATU70104978

© 2020, Klaus Mittermayr. Alle Rechte vorbehalten

Copyright

Die durch die Seitenbetreiber erstellten Inhalte und Werke auf diesen Seiten unterliegen dem österreichischen Urheberrecht. Die Vervielfältigung, Bearbeitung, Verbreitung und jede Art der Verwertung bedürfen der schriftlichen Zustimmung des jeweiligen Autors bzw. Erstellers. Downloads und Kopien dieser Seiten sind weder für den privaten, noch den kommerziellen Gebrauch gestattet.

Erklärung zur Informationspflicht (Datenschutzerklärung)

Der Schutz Ihrer persönlichen Daten ist uns ein besonderes Anliegen. Wir verarbeiten Ihre Daten daher ausschließlich auf Grundlage der gesetzlichen Bestimmungen (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In diesen Datenschutzinformationen informieren wir Sie über die wichtigsten Aspekte der Datenverarbeitung im Rahmen unserer Website.

Kontakt mit uns

Wenn Sie per Formular auf der Website oder per E-Mail Kontakt mit uns aufnehmen, werden Ihre angegebenen Daten zwecks Bearbeitung der Anfrage und für den Fall von Anschlussfragen sechs Monate bei uns gespeichert. Diese Daten geben wir nicht ohne Ihre Einwilligung weiter.

Cookies

Unsere Website verwendet so genannte Cookies. Dabei handelt es sich um kleine Textdateien, die mit Hilfe des Browsers auf Ihrem Endgerät abgelegt werden. Sie richten keinen Schaden an. Wir nutzen Cookies dazu, unser Angebot nutzerfreundlich zu gestalten. Einige Cookies bleiben auf Ihrem Endgerät gespeichert, bis Sie diese löschen. Sie ermöglichen es uns, Ihren Browser beim nächsten Besuch wiederzuerkennen. Wenn Sie dies nicht wünschen, so können Sie Ihren Browser so einrichten, dass er Sie über das Setzen von Cookies informiert und Sie dies nur im Einzelfall erlauben. Bei der Deaktivierung von Cookies kann die Funktionalität unserer Website eingeschränkt sein.

Web-Analyse

Unsere Website verwendet Funktionen des Webanalysedienstes Google Analytics. Dazu werden Cookies verwendet, die eine Analyse der Benutzung der Website durch Ihre Benutzer ermöglicht. Die dadurch erzeugten Informationen werden auf den Server des Anbieters übertragen und dort gespeichert. Sie können dies verhindern, indem Sie Ihren Browser so einrichten, dass keine Cookies gespeichert werden. Wir haben mit dem Anbieter einen entsprechenden Vertrag zur Auftragsdatenverarbeitung abgeschlossen. Ihre IP-Adresse wird erfasst, aber umgehend pseudonymisiert. Dadurch ist nur mehr eine grobe Lokalisierung möglich. Die Datenverarbeitung erfolgt auf Basis der gesetzlichen Bestimmungen des § 96 Abs 3 TKG sowie des Art 6 Abs 1 lit a (Einwilligung) und/oder f (berechtigtes Interesse) der DSGVO. Unser Anliegen im Sinne der DSGVO (berechtigtes Interesse) ist die Verbesserung unseres Angebotes und unseres Webauftritts. Da uns die Privatsphäre unserer Nutzer wichtig ist, werden die Nutzerdaten pseudonymisiert. Die Nutzerdaten werden für die Dauer von 6Monaten aufbewahrt. 

Newsletter

Sie haben die Möglichkeit, über unsere Website unseren Newsletter zu abonnieren. Hierfür benötigen wir Ihre E-Mail-Adresse und ihre Erklärung, dass Sie mit dem Bezug des Newsletters einverstanden sind.  Sobald Sie sich für den Newsletter angemeldet haben, senden wir Ihnen ein Bestätigungs-E-Mail mit einem Link zur Bestätigung der Anmeldung. Das Abo des Newsletters können Sie jederzeit stornieren. Senden Sie Ihre Stornierung bitte an folgende E-Mail-Adresse: office.km.photo@gmail.com. Wir löschen anschließend umgehend Ihre Daten im Zusammenhang mit dem Newsletter-Versand.

Ihre Rechte

Ihnen stehen grundsätzlich die Rechte auf Auskunft, Berichtigung, Löschung, Einschränkung, Datenübertragbarkeit, Widerruf und Widerspruch zu. Wenn Sie glauben, dass die Verarbeitung Ihrer Daten gegen das Datenschutzrecht verstößt oder Ihre datenschutzrechtlichen Ansprüche sonst in einer Weise verletzt worden sind, können Sie sich bei der Aufsichtsbehörde beschweren. In Österreich ist dies die Datenschutzbehörde.

Sie erreichen uns unter folgenden Kontaktdaten:

Klaus Mittermayr
Berufsfotograf
Ziegeleistraße 35
4972 Utzenaich

Haftungsausschluss

Die Inhalte unserer Seiten wurden mit größter Sorgfalt erstellt. Für die Richtigkeit, Vollständigkeit und Aktualität der Inhalte können wir jedoch keine Gewähr übernehmen. Unser Angebot enthält Links zu externen Webseiten Dritter, auf deren Inhalte wir keinen Einfluss haben. Deshalb können wir für diese fremden Inhalte auch keine Gewähr übernehmen. Für die Inhalte der verlinkten Seiten ist stets der jeweilige Anbieter oder Betreiber der Seiten verantwortlich.

Genderhinweis

Wir legen großen Wert auf geschlechtliche Gleichberechtigung. Aufgrund der besseren Lesbarkeit der Texte wird auf dieser Website gelegentlich nur die maskuline oder feminine Form gewählt. Dies impliziert keine Benachteiligung des jeweils anderen Geschlechts. Wir danken für Ihr Verständnis.

Datenschutz

Die Nutzung unserer Webseite ist in der Regel ohne Angabe personenbezogener Daten möglich. Soweit auf unseren Seiten personenbezogene Daten (beispielsweise Name, Telefonnummer oder E-Mail Adresse) erhoben werden, erfolgt dies stets auf freiwilliger Basis, soweit möglich. Diese Daten werden ohne Ihre ausdrückliche Zustimmung nicht an Dritte weitergegeben. Unsere Seiten nutzen den Webanalysedienst Google Analytics, in diesem Zusammenhang gelten die Datenschutzbestimmungen der Google Inc.

Unerwünschte Werbung

Der Nutzung von veröffentlichten Kontaktdaten durch Dritte zur Übersendung von nicht explizit angeforderter Werbung und Informationsmaterialien wird hiermit ausdrücklich widersprochen

Stand: Jänner 2020

Privacy Policy

In this privacy policy we inform you about the processing of your personal data.

If you want to change your privacy settings (grant consent or revoke your previously granted consent), click here to change your settings.

Responsible

Klaus Mittermayr, Klaus Mittermayr Fotostudio, Ziegeleistraße 35, 4972 Utzenaich, AT, mit.klaus@gmail.com,

Responsible for privacy issues

You can reach our contact for data protection matters at:

attn. Klaus Mittermayr,
Ziegeleistraße 35
4972 Utzenaich
Phone:
Email:

Contact Form

You can contact us by using a contact form provided on our website. After submission of the contact form, the controller will process the personal data you have provided for the purpose of handling your request on the basis of your consent which you have given by submitting the form according to Art. 6 (1) (a) GDPR, until revocation.
You have no legal or contractual obligation to provide personal data. If you do not provide such data, you are simply not able to submit and we are not able to process your request.

Security Services

On this website we use the offer of security service providers such as Captcha services to avoid non-human and automated input.

Google reCAPTCHA

If you give your consent, we will process your personal data in cooperation with the service Google reCaptcha, Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland as joint controllers for the purpose of avoidance of non human and automatized inputs. We will enable the service to set third party cookies, to collect connection data and data of your web browser. Furthermore we enable the service to build a personal user-ID to conclusively identify the user within the scope of the advertising network operated by Google. The data will be stored on your device for up to two years.

The legal basis of processing is your consent according to § 96 (3) Telecommunications Act. A failure to give consent will have the effect of not being able to use reCaptcha or the connected forms.

You can revoke your consent by changing the settings at Privacy settings.

Web Fonts

Google Fonts

We process connection data and browser data in cooperation with our processor Google Fonts, Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland, in order to provide the fonts which the web browser needs to display the website. These data are processed only for the time needed to select and transfer the fonts.

The legal basis of processing is the absolute technical necessity to provide and deliver the “website” service which you have explicitly requested according to § 96 (3) Telecommunications Act by visiting the website.

Any further independent processing of data by Google Fonts is carried out by Google as sole controller. Detailed information is provided in the Data privacy policy and in the FAQ of Google Fonts.

Embeddings

Google Maps

If you have given your consent, we will process your personal data in cooperation with Google Maps, Google LLC, Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA, as joint controllers for the purpose of showing interactive maps on our website.

We will enable the service to collect connection data, data of your web browser, and to place an advertising cookie. The placing of advertising cookies allows Google to create an individual user-ID for each user. These personal data can be used for unambiguous identification and are then processed via the advertising network operated by Google.

Any further independent processing of data by Google is carried out by Google as sole controller. Detailed information is provided in the Data privacy policy of Google.

If you do not give your consent, we are simple not able to provide the Google Maps service to you. You can withdraw your consent by changing the settings at Privacy policy.

The legal basis of processing is your consent according to Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR. The legal basis for the transfer of data to the US is the Commission implementing decision C/2016/4176 as well as the privacy shield certification.

Vimeo

If you have given your consent, we will process your personal data in cooperation with Vimeo, Vimeo Inc., 555 West 18th Street, New York, New York 10011, USA as joint controllers for the purpose of playing videos on our website.

We will enable the service to collect connection data, data of your web browser, and to place an advertising cookie. The placing of advertising cookies allows Vimeo to create an individual user-ID for each user. These personal data can be used for unambiguous identification and are then processed via the advertising network operated by Vimeo.

Any further independent processing of data, especially via the Vimeo advertising network, is carried out by Vimeo as sole controller. Detailed information is provided in the Data privacy policy of Vimeo.

If you do not give your consent, we are simply not able to provide the Vimeo service to you. You can withdraw your consent by changing the settings at Privacy policy.

The legal basis of processing is your consent according to Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR. The legal basis for the transfer of data to the US is the Commission implementing decision C/2016/4176 as well as the privacy shield certification.

Analysis Services

Google Analytics

If you give your consent, we will process your personal data in cooperation with the service Google Analytics, Google LLC, Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA, as joint controllers for the purpose of failure analysis and statistical analysis of our website. A failure to give consent will have no immediate impact on the function of the website, although a lack of statistic data will make it more difficult for us to sophisticate the website. You can revoke your consent by changing the settings at Privacy settings.

We will enable the service to collect connection data, data of your web browser and data of accessed content and to execute analysis software and to store data on your terminal device. The service anonymizes collected data immediately after such data were collected and provides us with statistics for analysis containing anonymous data. We use these statistics for failure analysis and for the sophistication of our website. Data on your terminal device are kept for up to two years.

The legal basis of processing is your consent according to § 96 (3) Telecommunications Act. The legal basis for the transfer of data to the US is the Commission implementing decision C/2016/4176 as well as the privacy shield certification.

WP Statistics

We use the local analysis software WP-Statistics, WordPress to process your data for the purpose of troubleshooting, failure analysis and statistical analysis and to identify measures for the sophistication of our website.

This service is a local analysis tool so that no personal data are transferred to the service provider or to third parties. Furthermore, your personal data are anonymized immediately after such data were collected. Personal data are therefore not stored beyond initial processing.

The legal basis of processing is the absolute technical necessity to provide and deliver the “website” service which you have explicitly requested according to § 96 (3) Telecommunications Act by visiting the website.

Right to object

You have the right to object to processing if your personal data are processed based on legitimate interests.

We will then cease the processing carried out on this basis, unless there are compelling and legitimate reasons for us to do so.

You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing. In this case, we will cease the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct mail.

The withdrawal of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal.

Withdrawal

You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time by changing the settings at Privacy settings.

If you have given your consent to receipt of advertising by email, you may withdraw your consent by clicking the unsubscribe link. In this case, we will cease the processing operations, unless there is any other legal basis.

The withdrawal of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal.

Right to data subject

You have the right to access to, rectification, erasure and restriction of processing of personal data.

You have also the right to data portability if the processing of your personal data is based on your consent or on a contract concluded with you.

You have also the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority. If you need more information on the supervisory authorities in the European Union, go to here.